WWI DECEASED AFRICAN AMERICAN VETERAN'S

BROWARD COUNTY

Bethel, Robert, Pvt., WWI, Co. C 301st Stevedore Regt. 1901-1908, Woodlawn Colored Cemetery, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.

Blair,Thomas, Pvt. WWI, Co. D 346th Labor Bn. 1895-1938, Woodlawn Colored Cemetery, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.

Brooks, Acie , Pvt. WWI, Co. C 304th Stev. Regt 1887-1937,  Danie Colored Cemetery, Dania, Fla.

Chambers, Nimrod, Pvt.  WWI,  U.S.A. 1888-1932, Dania Colored Cemetery, Dania,  Fla.

Dickey, Ezekiel, Pvt. WWI, Co. C. 301st Stevedore Regt. 1883-1920, Woodlawn Colored Cemetery, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl

Gaddy, Joseph, Pvt. WW1, Rec. Gp, Camp Johnston 1895-1829, Woodlawn Colored Cemetery, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.

Gordon, Walter, Pvt. WWI, Co 11, 161st Dep. Brigade,  ---- - 1925  Woodlawn Colored Cemetery, Ft. Lauderdale Fl

Green, Alexander , PFC, 1WWI, Co. B. 428th Serv. Bn. 1898-1928, Dania Colored Cemetery, Dania, Florida.

Guinn, James, WWI, USA 1893-1931, Deerfield Beach Colored Cemetery. Deerfield Beach, Florida.

Hill, Mitchell, Pvt. WWI, Co. C. 443rd Res. Lab Bn.1881-1933, Woodlawn Colored Cemetery, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl

Hunt, James, Pvt.  WWI, Co. C., 427th Res. Lab. Bn. ---- - 1941, Dania Colored Cemetery, Dania, Florida.

Jenkins, Joseph,  Pvt. WWI, Co. D 427th Res. Lab. Bn. 1890-1939, Hallandale Cemetery, Hallandale, Fla.

Jiggits, Melford, Pvt. WWI, FA. Arty, RepI. Depot. 1898-1828, Dania Colored Cemetery, Dania, Florida.

Johnson, Nathan, Pvt. WWI, 44th Co. 11th Tng. Bn. 1896-1932, Dania Colored Cemetery, Dania, Fla.

Joseph, Josephus, Pvt. WWI, Co. C 427th Labor Bn. 1893-1823, Pompano Colored Cemetery, Pompano, Fla.

King, Willie B., Pvt. I, 157th Dept Brigade 1898-1932, Pompano Colored Cemetery,   Pompano, Florida.

Mackey, William Tabert, Mess Att. 1st Cl. WW1.  USS 1885-1925, Pompano Colored Cemetery, Pompano, Florida.

Malone,  Morgan,  Pvt. WW1, Company B. 315th Labor Bn 1897-1838, Pompano Colored Cemetery, Pompano, Florida

Paines Frank PflINES. Pvt. I, Co. B. 519th Engr.,1894-1918, Blountstown Colored Cemetery, Blountetown, Fl.

Peeples, Angus,. Pvt. WWI, 534th Engr. 1888-1938, Woodlawn Colored Cemetery, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.

Richardson, Melvin, Pvt. WWI  153rd Depot Brigade 1887-1938, Memorial Colored Cemetery, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.

Ruth, Sam, Pvt. I, Co. D. 321st Service Battalion 1897-1932,  Dania Colored Cemetery, Dania, Florida

Seay, Lawyer, Pvt. I., Co. C. 327th Labor Bn. QMC, 1881-1836, Deerfield Beach New Colored Cemetery, Deerfield Beach, Florida.

Shepherd, Claude, Pvt. WWI , 9th Co 164th Depot Brigade, 1903-1933, Woodlawn Colored Cemetery, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.

Simmons, Josh, Pvt. WWI , 157th Depot Brigade, 1880-1939, Woodlawn Colored Cemetery, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.

Stafford, John, Pvt. WWI, QMC, 1885-1937, Deerfield Beach New Colored Cemetery, Deerfield Beach, Florida.

Watson, Peter, Pvt,. WWI , Co. E 301st Stevedore Regt., ? - 1937,  Woodlawn Colored Cemetery, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
 


 

 

 

JOIN US ON FACEBOOK!
DEDICATED TO FREE AFRICAN-AMERICAN GENEALOGY

©2011 - 2018 this site is owned by and contents compiled by Anne Huffman
and is not affiliated in any way with USGenWeb, Inc.