FL African - American Military Records

Civil War

World War I


World War II


Korean Conflict


Vietnam War


 

Military Records 
 

         

The Negro Troops in Florida

 

Civilian Draft Registration

            Baker County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration

             Broward County Deceased African American Veterans

            Calhoun County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration ( Surname A - L )

Calhoun County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration ( Surname M - Z )

            Citrus County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (A - J)

 Citrus County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (K - Z)

             Collier County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (A-K)

Collier County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (L-Z)

            Dade County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (Aaron - Brewton)

Dade County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (Aaron - Brewton)

Dade County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (BRICE-CSERDIASMENOS)

Dade County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (CUBBEDGE-FITZPATRICK)

Dade County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (FLAHERTY-HEPHBURN)

Dade County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (HERBERT-KNUTSEN)

Dade County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (KOENIG-MILTON)

            Dade County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (MIMS-POWERS)

           Dade County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (PRAETORIUS-SCHWIEGER)

 Dade County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (SCOFIELD-THOMSON)

 Dade County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (THONAS-ZUROS)

             De Soto County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (A-L)

            De Soto County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (M-Z)

           Flagler County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration

            Franklin County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (A-K)

  Franklin County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (K-Z)

            Gadsden County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration, Surnames AARON-COX
           

           Gadsden County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration, Surnames CRAVEN-HARRISONt
             

          Gadsden County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration, Surnames HART-MCDOUGALD
           

           Gadsden County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration, Surnames MCELROY-SCRUGGS
        

            Gadsden County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration, Surnames SEABROOK-ZEIGLER
               

            Gilchrist County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (AARON-CASWELL)

          Gilchrist County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (CATHCART-FOWLER)

            Gilchrist County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (FRALICK-IRWIN)

Gilchrist County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (ISAAC-McCUTHEON)

Gilchrist County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (McDADE-RHYMER)

Gilchrist County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (RICE-TAYLOR)

Gilchrist County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (TENCH-ZIMMERMAN)

            Glades County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (ABBOTT-CREWS)

            Glades County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (CRIBB-HIXSON)

Glades County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (HOARD-METHENY)

Glades County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (MICHAEL-SMOKE)

Glades County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (SNEAD-ZIMMERMAN)

            Gulf County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (Surnames A-J)

Gulf County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (Surnames K-Z)

Hamilton County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration, Surnames AARON-GREENE

Hamilton County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration, Surnames GRIFFIN-MYERS

Hamilton County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration, Surnames NATHAN-ZIPPERER

          Hardee County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (CREECH-HEYN)

            Hardee County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (HICKS-McLEOD)

Hardee County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (McMANEUS-SKROBICH)

Hardee County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (SLATER-ZIMMERMAN)

            Hendry County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (Surnames A-K)

Hendry County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (Surnames L-Z)

            Hernando County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (Surnames A-K)

Hernando County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (Surnames L-Z)

            Highlands County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (ABBOTT-COX)

            Highlands County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (CRAFT-HENSTED)

Highlands County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (HERBERT-MCKNIGHT)

Highlands County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (MCLAIN-SKROBICH)

Highlands County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (SLATER-ZIMMERMAN)

           Indian River County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration - A-K

Indian River County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration - L-Z

            Lake County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration

          Lee County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration

           Liberty County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration

            Manatee County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration

            Martin County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration

            Monroe County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration, Surnames Abad-Burnside

            Monroe County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration, Surnames Burras-Diaz de Villegas

            Monroe County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration, Surnames Dice-Gresty

Monroe County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration, Surnames Grier-Ley

Monroe County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration, Surnames Lichtig-Nye

Monroe County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration, Surnames O'Brien-Robinson

Monroe County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration, Surnames Roca-Sturrup

Monroe County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration, Surnames Suarez-Zuniga

            Okeechobee County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration

            Orange County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (A - K)

            Orange County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (L  - Z)

            Osceola County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration

            Palm Beach County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration

            Polk County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (A - D)

            Polk County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (E - K)

            Polk County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (L - R)

            Polk County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (S - Z)

            St. Lucie County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration

            Sarasota County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration

            Seminole County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration

            Union County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration

            Volusia County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (A - L)

            Volusia County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration (M - Z)

            Walton County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration

            Washington County, Florida - 1917-18 Civilian Draft Registration
 
 

 

Civil War

African Americans in Lake City assigned to the Engineering Department of the Eastern District of Florida, includes names, ages and names of slave holders.

           Descriptive list of Negroes transferred by Major H. S. Routh Depot Q.M. at Lake City
           to Lt  J. B.   Bailey  February 25th 1846 & 26th Feby/64

          List of Negroes forwarded to the front under the Charge of M? Joseph Hall February 27, 1864

          List of Negroes forwarded to the front under the Charge of S. Barnes  March 20, 1864

 

 

World War I Service Records

Deceased WWI Veterans
(Various Counties)

  De Soto County WWI Veterans

  Dixie County WWI Veteran

 Jackson County, World War I Veterans

 St Johns County WWI Veterans

WWI Aaron, John H.,  - Adkins, Edwin J

WWI Adkins, Harry thru Aldridge, Albert T.

WWI Aldridge, Eddie-Allen, John

WWI Allen, John N - Amos, Fletcher M

WWI Amsler, Elmer E - Anderson, William 

WWI Anderson, William Otto - Armstrong, Harry

WWI Armstrong, James S. - Attewag, Perry

WWI Atwater, Edward D - Aytes, Junins

WWI Baacke, Ernest thru Baker, Bennie

WWI Baker, Bier - Ballard, Paul

WWI Balloon, Miles - Barnes, Genie

WWI Barnes, Handy -  Barton, George

WWI Bean, Henry M - Bell, Gus

WWI Bell, Hamp - Bennett, Abe

WWI Bennett, Amos - Bessant, Mike 

WWI Best, Columbus H -  Bitwood, Marshall

WWI Bivens, Edward - Blanchard, John

WWI Bolden, James thru Bolin, Isaiah

WWI Blanchard, Robert A.  -  Bolden, Ed 

 

 


  World War II

UNION COUNTY


WASHINGTON COUNTY, FLORIDA

 

 

Korean Conflict

 


Vietnam War








 

 

 

JOIN US ON FACEBOOK!
DEDICATED TO FREE AFRICAN-AMERICAN GENEALOGY

©2011 - 2018 this site is owned by and contents compiled by Anne Huffman
and is not affiliated in any way with USGenWeb, Inc.